You are here

Home MONTHLY EMOLUMENTS OF THE OFFICIALS OF THE MINISTRY OF STEEL AS ON 31ST DECEMBER, 2015

MONTHLY EMOLUMENTS OF THE OFFICIALS OF THE MINISTRY OF STEEL AS ON 31ST DECEMBER, 2015

MONTHLY EMOLUMENTS OF THE OFFICIALS OF THE MINISTRY OF STEEL AS ON 31ST DECEMBER, 2015
SL NO EMP NO NAME DESIGNATION GROSS PAY
1. 626 ARUNA SUNDARARAJAN SECRETARY 175200
2. 598 BHARATHI SIVASWAMI SIHAG ASFA 173010
3. 588 SUNIL BARTHWAL JOINT SECRETARY 165761
4. 580 URVILLA KHATI JOINT SECRETARY 154023
5. 524 SYEDAIN ABBASI JOINT SECRETARY 156016
6. 502 SURAJ BHAN ECONOMIC ADVISER 161096
7. 458 DEEN BANDHU SINGH DIRECTOR 133129
8. 573 K.S. SAMARENDRA NATH DIRECTOR 111011
9. 551 ANUPAM PRAKASH DIRECTOR 117683
10. 623 MANVENDRA GOEL DIRECTOR 152291
11. 550 T.SRINIVAS JOINT SECRETARY (IN SITU) 138802
12. 496 H.L.MEENA DIRECTOR 121362
13. 570 MAHABIR PRASAD DIRECTOR 128107
14. 582 NIKUNJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA PS TO MINISTER 131774
15. 571 SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH JOINT DIRECTOR (OL) 89418
16. 357 S.K. BHATNAGAR DEPUTY INDUSTRIAL ADVISER 107654
17. 612 NARESH KUMAR WADHWA DEPUTY SECRETARY 95243
18. 460 R.K. GUPTA UNDER SECRETARY 91295
19. 441 MUKESH KUMAR UNDER SECRETARY 88356
20. 576 UMESH AGRAWAL Addl.PS to MOS (Steel) 64189
21. 590 ADITYA SINGH TOMAR Addl. PS to SM 44134
22. 170 KULJEET SIDANA A.L.I.O. 88755
23. 481 RAJ KUMAR SAXENA UNDER SECRETARY 80662
24. 450 C.A. JOSEPH UNDER SECRETARY 72796
25. 518 RAJ KUMARI BENIWAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR 92091
26. 74 ANIL KUMAR MISHRA ASST. IND. ADV. 101877
27. 436 SUBRATA K. BASU UNDER SECRETARY 91620
28. 448 K. BALAN NAIR UNDER SECRETARY 82928
29. 519 MOLLY TIWARI DEPUTY SECRETARY 103637
30. 442 SUDHA P.P.S. 88082
31. 513 RAJESH SHARMA PPS 85717
32. 572 S. NARAYANASWAMY UNDER SECRETARY 69445
33. 614 SUNIL KUMAR SINGH UNDER SECRETARY 80413
34. 581 ARUN KUMAR ADDL PS TO SM 79425
35. 477 KISHORI LAL PPS 79409
36. 621 K MURALI UNDER SECRETARY 93087
37. 579 BASANT NARAYAN TIWARI UNDER SECRETARY 80189
38. 512 A.JAIKUMAR MENON PPS 105066
39. 495 ASHISH MALHOTRA UNDER SECRETARY 88232
40. 594 KULDEEP SINGH RATHORE Addl.PS to SM 77803
41. 237 HIRA LAL PRASAD SECTION OFFICER 65021
42. 558 MUKESH KUMAR JAIN SECTION OFFICER 74836
43. 561 C LAKSHMI SRINAGESH SECTION OFFICER 73293
44. 568 SATYAPAL BIST SECTION OFFICER 74811
45. 391 SHANKER LAL P.S. 66316
46. 565 PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA SECTION OFFICER 66808
47. 4 HEM CHANDRA BHATT PS 66445
48. 523 SARADA BEHERA PS 65925
49. 522 ANIL BHALLA PS 72943
50. 563 SUNIL KUMAR PANDEY SECTION OFFICER 74836
51. 559 K. RAVICHANDRAN SECTION OFFICER 64999
52. 539 BALBIR SINGH HIMRAL SECTION OFFICER 66664
53. 433 K.C. RATHORE DEPUTY DIRECTOR 82580
54. 489 SARITA TANEJA UNDER SECRETARY 78645
55. 613 GURJIT SINGH CHATHA PA 62343
56. 12 VEENA SHARMA PS 68722
57. 385 MEENA TURA PRIVATE SECRETARY 65928
58. 583 PUSHPENDRA KUMAR SINGH ASSTT..P.S. 50067
59. 541 ASHOK SHARMA SECTION OFFICER 55254
60. 544 JEEVAN RAMNATH SECTION OFFICER 65100
61. 454 SARITA PEGHWAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 65928
62. 515 RAJESH KUMAR RAJPAL PS 76853
63. 622 KAILASH AAO 48822
64. 536 GAJENDER KUMAR PS 73516
65. 521 MEENA DATWANI PA 65836
66. 545 MADHULIKA GUGLANI SECTION OFFICER 67821
67. 577 K.C. SHARMA SECTION OFFICER 60282
68. 587 RAJESH KUMAR SECTION OFFICER 62343
69. 538 SUDHA SHARMA ASSISTANT 65928
70. 447 PREM KUMAR KAPOOR PERSONAL ASSISTANT 72943
71. 562 V. ARUNACHALAM SECTION OFFICER 66874
72. 593 YOGESH GAHTORI SECTION OFFICER 56940
73. 609 SAMIN ANSARI S O 58160
74. 432 RAJENDER KUMAR PS 75021
75. 356 AJAY PAUL SECTION OFFICER 58407
76. 537 MEERA JOSHI ASSISTANT 65928
77. 155 S.K.MITTAL ASSISTANT 52600
78. 540 VIMAL CHUTANI ASSISTANT 67821
79. 61 B.A. GAIKWAD ASSISTANT 46830
80. 564 P. SHANKAR SECTION OFFICER 66642
81. 525 VIJAYA TATA PA 58407
82. 337 HARESHWAR KISHORE ASSISTANT 43668
83. 354 RAJ KUMAR SINGH SR. HINDI TRANSLATOR 68095
84. 506 NASIM UDDIN ANSARI ASSISTANT 51586
85. 503 DINESH KUMAR ASSISTANT 55221
86. 156 SUNITA JALOTA ASSISTANT- CUM-CASHIER 49096
87. 64 MINAKSHI MALHOTRA ASSISTANT 44166
88. 62 DEBOBROTO BASU ASSISTANT 47801
89. 157 BALDEV SINGH ASSISTANT 43603
90. 63 KESHAR SINGH ASSISTANT 39267
91. 473 SUMAN KUMAR udc 43294
92. 339 MANOJ KUMAR ASSISTANT 43643
93. 595 M. RAM PRASAD ASSISTANT 37887
94. 619 APINDER SINGH ASSISTANT 46183
95. 620 ANISH BHARDWAJ ASSISTANT 46183
96. 494 DEEPAK KUMAR ASSISTANT 51586
97. 493 BHUWAN BHASKER PANDEY ASSISTANT 51586
98. 463 ASHISH KUMAR SAO S. O. 58551
99. 387 RAJEEV KUMAR SHARMA ASSISTANT 38710
100. 151 AVNISH ASSISTANT 43643
101. 388 ANKUR VERMA S. O. 51575
102. 51 PREETI ARORA ASSISTANT 44172
103. 409 SURENDRA KUMAR GERA ASSISTANT 42114
104. 501 NIWESH KUMAR ASSISTANT 51586
105. 624 GOURAV KASHYAP ASSISTANT 46183
106. 546 REMA ASSISTANT 65928
107. 238 SUDHA GAMBHIR ASSISTANT 67821
108. 529 GYANENDRA SINGH ASSISTANT 44545
109. 534 RAJAT YADAV ASSISTANT 50167
110. 429 ARJUN SINGH CHAUHAN P.S. 72819
111. 505 MANDEEP SINGH ASSISTANT 54524
112. 42 MAHENDER KUMAR ASSISTANT 49743
113. 556 SUNITA M. KUMBHARE ASSISTANT 63823
114. 44 SURESH BABU ASSISTANT 49096
115. 59 SATISH KUMAR ASSISTANT 48899
116. 532 ANKUR VERMA-II ASSISTANT 50167
117. 584 DEEN DAYAL AGRAWAL 1ST PA 57177
118. 585 AKASH GUPTA 2ND PA 39161
119. 343 KAPIL DEO PRASAD ASSISTANT 43668
120. 533 PRASHANT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT 50167
121. 457 NARENDRA KUMAR PANDEY U.D.C 41576
122. 232 LEENA SARIN ASSISTANT 50416
123. 342 KUMARI SUDHAKARAN ASSISTANT 45123
124. 58 GITESH SINHA ASSISTANT 42836
125. 57 CHINTA MANI ASSISTANT 49306
126. 218 BHARAT SINGH LINGWAL ASSISTANT 57019
127. 40 JAI BHAGWAN ASSISTANT 56809
128. 310 MEENA SINGHAL SECTION OFFICER 67821
129. 287 PARAMJEET SINGH SECTION OFFICER 67821
130. 497 RAMKESH MEENA JHT 47278
131. 50 RAJ KUMAR ASSISTANT 60127
132. 569 PUJA SINGH Jr. Hindi Translator 39186
133. 611 ANKUR SRIVASTAVA STENO 28927
134. 508 MAMTA JUNEJA Steno Grade D 30496
135. 459 ASHOK KUMAR S.C.D. 31823
136. 192 OM PRAKASH SCD 44547
137. 65 DEVENDER KUMAR-II UDC 37119
138. 123 R.N. MEHTO DAFTARY 39052
139. 610 BRIJESH KUMAR STEO 25864
140. 507 RAM MILAN Steno Grade D 30496
141. 66 SARAFARAJ ANWAR U.D.C. 37925
142. 101 DHANRAJ MEHTO DAFTRY 30290
143. 112 MAHABIR PEON 33947
144. 128 BISHAN KUMAR L.D.C. 33498
145. 111 RAJ PAL Daftery 31332
146. 89 MUKHTYAR SINGH DESPATCH RIDER 40023
147. 126 BHAGIRATH MEHTO Roneo Operator 34123
148. 106 DEVIPRASAD PEON 28823
149. 108 ZILE SINGH DAFTARY 37209
150. 131 ASHOK KUMAR PEON 33159
151. 476 RAJ SINGH PEON 28823
152. 125 PRABHU DAYAL DAFTRY 38305
153. 114 CHAIN SINGH DAFTARY 37209
154. 115 KAMLA DEVI DAFTRY 37234
155. 116 TIKA RAM PEON 37451
156. 119 RAJESH DAFTARY 33947
157. 121 PRADEEP KUMAR PEON 30290
158. 102 SELAK RAM PEON 37046
159. 124 SANTOSH KUMAR PEON 33041
160. 139 RAM AVTAR SINGH DAFTRY 30290
161. 110 MAHESWAR MISRA PEON 28823
162. 100 MAHAVIR P. DHANAK DAFTRY 29830
163. 95 SIYA RAM DESPATCH RIDER 31158
164. 615 GAURAV SRIVASTAVA L.D.C. 29176
165. 591 SURAJ KUMAR SAI SCD 21249
166. 142 SARYU PRASAD PEON 31133
167. 141 PARSHURAM SAH PEON 32439
168. 575 SHADAB KHAN L.D.C. 25344
169. 179 RAJENDER KUMAR S.C.D. 35678
170. 93 ANIL KUMAR VERMA D.R. 32405
171. 401 DHANI RAM LDC 30410
172. 152 JAI KUMAR FARASH 26970
173. 140 SRI CHAND FRASH 27343
174. 137 SUNIL SINGH PEON 28025
175. 203 HARISH SINGH RAUTELA FARASH 27474
176. 219 SURESH KUMAR UDC 33459
177. 319 RAVI BHUSHAN LDC 27366
178. 145 CHATTAR PAL SINGH PEON 27815
179. 138 SHANTI PRASAD PEON 28069
180. 136 SURINDER SINGH FRASH 33859
181. 134 BIJENDER KUMAR Peon 31343
182. 446 RAJKISHORE RAI LDC 30396
183. 133 KARSHAN PAL PEON 27815
184. 105 ISHWAR SINGH DAFTARY 34026
185. 135 RAKESH KUMAR PEON 31133
186. 143 DINESH KUMAR PEON 28273
187. 127 HARI KISHAN PEON 28823
188. 130 SUNIL KUMAR UPRETI PEON 32279
189. 625 PRAVEEN PAINKRA MTS 19357
190. 249 MANGAL SAIN PEON 31084
191. 586 PANKAJ KUMAR GOEL PEON 19357
192. 246 LAKHMI CHAND PEON 29415
193. 297 DIWAKAR DUTT PEON 21486
194. 184 VIRENDER SINGH PEON 27794
195. 616 AJIT TIWARI MTS 19357
196. 509 BAJRANG PRASAD YADAV PEON 20477
197. 596 KUNDAN KUMAR ATTENDANT (MTS) 18834
198. 298 RAM DEV SINGH PEON 24237
199. 245 HORAM SINGH PEON 26304
200. 244 MANOJ KUMAR PRASAD PEON 27750
201. 439 SHORAN SINGH PEON 24793
202. 132 DAYA CHAND PEON 34157
203. 567 DAN SINGH RAWAT PEON 19905
204. 566 SANJEEV KUMAR PEON 19905
205. 211 C.K. RAI MTS 29451
206. 147 GIRI RAJ PEON 31109
207. 146 S.S.MANRAL PEON 27794
208. 144 RAJ KUMAR PEON 31133
209. 592 JITENDRA YADAV MTS 19357
210. 243 BHAWAN SINGH PEON 26304
211. 542 ASHA MALHOTRA ASSISTANT 67821