You are here

Home About Us Telephone Directory

Telephone Directory

MINISTER OF STEEL 
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Chaudhary Birender Singh 192
37(PH)
Fax 23061486
Fax 23061395
Fax 23014714
23019339
23019332
PS: Prerna Puri 193A 23062345
Addl. PS: Parvinder Singh 193 298 23061486
Addl. P.S.:S.S.Rao 194
198
205
205
23062175
23062175
Addl. PS: Bhupinder Singh Chauhan Res. 23019332
APS: Sudhir Singh 23062175
APS: Dheeraj Kumar 23062175
S.O.: Ankur Verma 199A 205 23062175
MINISTER OF STATE   
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Vishnu Deo Sai 145 23063810
FAX:23062703
24652472
24652473
PS: Rahul Bhagat 148 311 23061370 09425285792
Addl PS: Umesh Agrawal 149 312 23061370
SECRETARY 
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Dr. Aruna Sharma 291 289 23063489
23063912
21410333
Sr PPS : A.J.K. Menon Secy Staff 290
298
265
215/335
23063489
23061533
OSD : Pritam Purkayastha (DGM SAIL) SB8 308 23062956
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY & FIN ADV
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
P.S. 295 266 23062242
Saraswati Prasad 294 255 23062630
PPS : Rajesh Sharma 295 266 23062630
JOINT SECRETARIES
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Syedain Abbasi 190 207 23063297 26250224
PS : R. K. Rajpal 199 281 23063297
Ms.Urvilla Khati 296 213 23061896 23364317
PS :Anil Bhalla 299 299 23061896
Sunil Barthwal 289 210 23063170
PPS:  Ashok Kumar 300 263 23063170
T. Srinivas 289A 228 23063872 49053740
PPS: Kishori Lal 187A 305 23063872
CHIEF CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Bhupal Nanda 299C 331 23063730
PS: Ms. Deepa Manku 300 291 23063730
ECONOMIC ADVISER
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Suraj Bhan 119 264 23063020 24616765
PS: Sarada Behera 199 269 23063020
DDG      
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Ms. Pally Kundu 72 258 23063263
DIRECTORS  
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Mahabir Prasad 185 218 23062386 23073216
PPS: Surdeep Singh 187A 322 23062386
K.S. Samarendra Nath 116 217 23063046
PA: Gurjit Singh Chatha 186 277 23063046
Anupam Prakash 189 214  23061096
PS: Gurjit Singh Chatha 186
188
206
261
23061096
23063770
PS : A.S. Chauhan 187A 240 23063770
SENIOR TECHNICAL DIRECTOR (NIC)
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
J K Yadav 299A 242 23061690
PRINCIPAL SYSTEM ANALYST (NIC)
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Ms Anju Sondhi 299A 242 23061690
DEPUTY SECRETARIES
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Subhash Bhattacharya 120 239 23062874
PA: Ms. Mamta Juneja 186 252 23062874
N.K. Wadhwa 65 230 23063739
PA: Ms. Vijaya Tata 73 306 23063739
Arun Kumar Kailoo 187 216 23063722
PPS:: Ms. Sudha 187A 318 23063722
MEDIA & COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER (SHASTRI BHAWAN)
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Yashdeep S. Kataria Deputy Director
Steel_pib[at]nic[dot]gov[dot]in
pibsteelmines[at]gmail[dot]com
111A-wing 23384489
23488363
Fax: 23488128
9818644187
UNDER SECRETARIES
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
C A Joseph 64 209 23061243 29565881
Ashish Malhotra 392 290 23061138
K.Murali 64 201 23061243
K.B. Nair 396 333 23061601
R.K. Gupta 64A 304 23061352
Ashish Sharma 396 326 23061601
R.K. Saxena (V & R) 68 232 23063241
Sunil Kumar Singh 392 314 23063332
B.N. Tiwary 395B 223 23061479
Ms.Sarita Taneja 395B 325 23062380
U.K. Nair 394 339 23063807
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (ECONOMIC DIVISION) 
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Raj Kumari Beniwal S-B5 301 23061941
DEPUTY INDUSTRIAL ADVISER
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
S K Bhatnager 69 327 23062490
ASST INDUSTRIAL ADVISER
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
A K Mishra(TW) 64A 307 23061352
ASSTT. LIBRARY & INFORMATION OFFICER
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Vacant S‐B3 294 23063825
DIVISIONS/CELLS (SO UNLESS DESIGNATION STATED) 
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Board Level Appointments 396A 226 23062601
MOIL/ Bird Group: Rajesh Kumar 65A 224 23061366
Adm.(G) J. Ramnath 74 219/238 23062537
Budget: Ashish Kumar Sao 393A 244 23061032
Cash: Ashok K. Sharma (DDO) Ms Sunita Jalota (Cashier) 70
70
234
234
23063593
23063593
Control Cell: Bsmt 297 23063560 Fax 23063236
Coord : P.K. Sharma  K.Ravichandran 396B 248 23061498
Estt.: M.K. Jain 71 235/231 23062503
Fin. : Ashish Kumar Sao 397 249 23061496
FA : Kailash 397 270/302 23062803
KIOCL/ RINL: V.Arunachalam 399A 282 23062246
SAIL    : 398 271 23061534
Industrial Development. Div. /MECON: S.P. Bist Ashok Kumar Sharma 397A 250
221
23062245
23062245
IFC Counter : Baldev Singh (Asstt.) Bsmt 297 23063560
MFH: Ajay Paul 393 220 23062501
MOIL/ Bird Group: Rajesh Kumar 65A 224 23061366
Official Language: Ms.Aastha Jain  (Assistant Director) 66 233 23062242
Parl Cell : Avnish (Parl Asst) S-B2 241 23063337
FAX 23061676
27611654
8527328265
Projects & Intrnational Coopertation: Balbir Singh Himral 398 251 23061534
PMC Cell SB-8 279 23061219
Raw Material/NMDC: Sunil Kumar Pandey  Samim Ansari 13 208
332
23063364
Record cell : Bsmt 288 23061219
Receipt & Dispatch/ Control Cell Bsmt 297 23063560 Fax 23063236
SAIL : Sudha Gambhir 395 202
247
23061247
23061247
Steel Development (Institute) C.Lakshmi Srinagesh 73 236 23062395
Technical :Ms.Meena Singhal 395A 227 23063550
Trade & Taxation : Raj Kumar 73 259 23061421 Fax 23061308
Vig & R: Madhulika Guglani 68 256 23062052
Gyanendra Singh (Protocol Asstt.) 74 238 23062537 9910033485
CONSULTANT
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
A C R Das 399 212 23061064 9811330571
PAY & ACCOUNTS OFFICE
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
ACA: H.S. Negi 553 300 23063718
Sr.AO(Admn.) M.S.Yadav 557 287 23063764
Sr.AO (IAW): V.K. Sharma 390 285 23061784
AAO: (IAW): Brahm Dutt 390 285 23061784
AAO: (IAW): 390 285 23061784
AAO: (Admn) S.K.L. Das 557 286 23061763
AAO: (Comp) Neeta Arora 316 276 23061784